CR Sobre Mi Tierra

Date of Birth:
4/15/2007
Description:
This pearlescent grulla daughter of Mi Tierra Gruello and Beyond the Stars is a sight to behold. Feminine, well-built, tall and leggy, she has it all. Her exceptional horn growth has made her a show-stopper. Sobre's pedigree boasts great grandsires Jet Jockey on the top and Overlord CP on the bottom which explains everything.
Nickname:
Sobie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Cactus Rose Longhorns
Breeder:
Kay L. Roush
OCV'd:
Yes