CR Freedom Song

Date of Birth:
7/4/2020
Description:
One of our two heifers born on the Fourth of July. She is growing up to be a very nice cow. John Marshall 's Blue Ridge Ranch breeding on top and some El Coyote breeding back to Expeditious on the bottom throwing in some M Arrow Wow and Totem Pole to boot. Lots of nice breeding.
Nickname:
Little Heart
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Cactus Rose Longhorns
Breeder:
Cactus Rose Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
6/20
Reg #1:
ci335253
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,200
Sales Comments:
She is exposed to S'pose So for her second calf. a lot of horn genetics in this girl.
Twin:
No
CR Freedom Song
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip59.500002/09/2024