CR Teddy's Gingham Girl

Date of Birth:
7/31/2023
Description:
Nice flashy Butler blend calf. El Coyote Ranch breeding on the top going back to grand sire Cornerstone ECR. Sire is Cornerstone son, Roosevelt. Dam goes back to the Checkered Flag bull. Very pretty young heifer.
Nickname:
Lil Annie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Cactus Rose Longhorns
Breeder:
Cactus Rose Longhorns
PH #:
2/23
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No
CR Teddy's Gingham Girl